Nerd Wars! Who’s Got the Best Hair in Gaming?

You read that right. This week we need your help to determine who has the greatest set of locks in gaming. We have a fine selection of well crafted do’s for you to choose from. We have a sneaking suspicion that things could get a little “hairy” this time around. (Yeah… that was really bad.)

About these ads

13 thoughts on “Nerd Wars! Who’s Got the Best Hair in Gaming?

  1. I went with Cloud here — though I was tempted to go with Paul Phoenix for the physics alone — but in general I’d say Geralt of Rivia has awesome hair.To be honest, one of my favorite things in the Witcher 2 is going to the hair dresser and playing around with his long white locks.

  2. Rofl, awesome post idea. You should do a “Movember” post on which RPG offers the best facial hair customization ;)

    I went for Nathan Drake, because it’s the only hairstyle I’d actually want in reality, lol.

    1. Thanks man! We thought this would be a really fun one. I really love all of these choices because no matter how many people they kill, who how badly they are beaten, their hair remains perfect.

      1. Haha. One of my friends said the Japanese make the perfect video game women. Plus, I was told that SEGA got offended when someone did Rule 34 about Bayonetta. At which point I laughed and said “That’s you’re own fault SEGA”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s